Team Stats Summary
2023/24
Mamelodi Sundowns's team stats for 2023/24 cover 7 competitions.
Competitions7
Basic Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Soccer League | |||
| Wins | 2273.3% | 1173.3% | 1173.3% |
| Draws | 723.3% | 320.0% | 426.7% |
| Losses | 13.3% | 16.7% | 00.0% |
| Goal Diff | 41 | 23 | 18 |
| Points | 73 | 36 | 37 |
| CAF Champions League | |||
| Wins | 650.0% | 350.0% | 350.0% |
| Draws | 325.0% | 233.3% | 116.7% |
| Losses | 325.0% | 116.7% | 233.3% |
| Goal Diff | 10 | 5 | 5 |
| Points | 21 | 11 | 10 |
| Cup | |||
| Wins | 360.0% | 150.0% | 266.7% |
| Draws | 120.0% | 00.0% | 133.3% |
| Losses | 120.0% | 150.0% | 00.0% |
| Goal Diff | 7 | 1 | 6 |
| Points | 10 | 3 | 7 |
| League Cup | |||
| Wins | 00.0% | 0 | 00.0% |
| Draws | 1100.0% | 0 | 1100.0% |
| Losses | 00.0% | 0 | 00.0% |
| Goal Diff | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Points | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 Cup | |||
| Wins | 250.0% | 2100.0% | 00.0% |
| Draws | 250.0% | 00.0% | 2100.0% |
| Losses | 00.0% | 00.0% | 00.0% |
| Goal Diff | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Points | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Wins | 3100.0% | 0 | 3100.0% |
| Draws | 00.0% | 0 | 00.0% |
| Losses | 00.0% | 0 | 00.0% |
| Goal Diff | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Points | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| African Football League | |||
| Wins | 350.0% | 266.7% | 133.3% |
| Draws | 233.3% | 133.3% | 133.3% |
| Losses | 116.7% | 00.0% | 133.3% |
| Goal Diff | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Points | 11 | 7 | 4 |


