Antigua GFC

Club

Antigua GFC 2022/23 Team Overview

GuatemalaLiga Nacional

Season Summary

Antigua GFC are a club playing in the Liga Nacional in Guatemala. In 2022/23 they have 17 home wins and 8 away wins. Last season (2021) they finished 6th in Liga Nacional: Clausura.

Rank1
Points41
Record12W 5D 5L
Goal difference20
FormDWLWW

Rank and points are based on official Liga Nacional 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Liga Nacional1562514179173+1841DWLWW

Team Metrics

Liga Nacional / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 21of 91 goals 23.1%
Top conceding band46-60 18of 73 conceded 24.7%
After 76'Goals 20 (22.0%)Conceded 20 (27.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.6
Conceded / match1.3
GD / match0.3
Win rate44.6%
Clean sheets30.4%
Failed to score17.9%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2817655828+302.11.0
Away2888123345-121.21.6

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For9Against6+3
16-30For5Against8-3
31-45For14Against12+2
46-60For20Against18+2
61-75For21Against11+10
76-90For16Against160

Match flow

PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 170 / R 8Y peak61-75 32R peak91-105 3
StreaksLongest wins 7Wins7Draws3Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 6-0AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 6Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
D. BradleyFW171702,839
L. GómezFW161602,517
C. HernándezFW111104,113
C. MejíaMF101004,288
Romário LuizFW101002,695
J. ArdónDF5504,595

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-01-18 B. GiménezOUTMoved to SUD America
2023-01-17 Ó. MejíaOUTMoved to Comunicaciones
2023-01-01 K. GrijalvaINFree from Comunicaciones
2023-01-01 Ó. SantisINFree from Comunicaciones
2023-01-01 J. CarrilloOUTFree to Cobán Imperial
2023-01-01 G. CarbonellINJoined from Chimaltenango

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 J. ArdónGuatemala7512
2023 Ó. CastellanosGuatemala7411
2023 G. VásquezGuatemala U175393
2023 C. MejíaGuatemala5276
2023 S. SagastumeGuatemala U204271