Walter Ferretti

Club

Walter Ferretti 2022/23 Team Overview

NicaraguaPrimera Division

Season Summary

Walter Ferretti are a club playing in the Primera Division in Nicaragua. In 2022/23 they have 12 home wins and 7 away wins. Last season (2021) they finished 3rd in Primera Division: Clausura.

Rank3
Points32
Record10W 2D 6L
Goal difference4
FormLDWWL

Rank and points are based on official Primera Division 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Primera Division3421910136151+1032LDWWL

Team Metrics

Primera Division / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 14of 61 goals 23.0%
Top conceding band46-60 10of 51 conceded 19.6%
After 76'Goals 12 (19.7%)Conceded 13 (25.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.5
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match0.2
Win rate45.2%
Clean sheets19.0%
Failed to score21.4%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2212463929+101.81.3
Away20767222201.11.1

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For8Against2+6
16-30For5Against9-4
31-45For12Against6+6
46-60For14Against10+4
61-75For11Against10+1
76-90For9Against10-1

Match flow

PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 0 / R 3Y peak0-15 0R peak0-15 1
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 5-1AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 5Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
F. RamosFW151501,944
A. BonillaFW151501,085
I. MendietaMF5502,974
J. MoncadaMF5502,873
E. UgaldeFW5502,825
L. SanhuezaFW5501,202

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-05-18 K. DownsINFree from Juventus Managua
2023-01-07 L. SanhuezaOUTFree
2022-10-01 C. CerpaINJoined from Walter Ferretti
2022-07-30 Maykel Jabid Reyes VillarrealOUTFree to Oţelul
2022-07-15 D. ForbesOUTFree to Diriangén

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 B. HernándezNicaragua4293
2023 J. MoncadaNicaragua120
2023 I. MendietaNicaragua0-
2022 D. EspinozaNicaragua3270
2022 D. ZúñigaNicaragua372