Al-Fateh

Club

Al-Fateh 2017/18 Team Overview

Saudi-ArabiaPro League

Season Summary

Al-Fateh are a club playing in the Pro League in Saudi-Arabia. In 2017/18 they have 5 home wins and 4 away wins. Their 34 goals scored rank 8th in the league behind Al Baten (35) (level with Al-Ittihad FC), with 39 conceded. Last season (2016) they finished 8th.

Rank5
Points36
Record9W 9D 8L
Goal difference-5
FormWWWDL

Rank and points are based on official Pro League 2017/18 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Pro League5269983439-536WWWDL
AFC Champions League Elite-723289-1--
King's Cup-2101220--
Crown Prince Cup-1010110--

Team Metrics

Pro League / 2017/18 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 8of 34 goals 23.5%
Top conceding band31-45 9of 39 conceded 23.1%
After 76'Goals 9 (26.5%)Conceded 8 (20.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.5
GD / match-0.2
Win rate34.6%
Clean sheets34.6%
Failed to score26.9%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home135441721-41.31.6
Away134541718-11.31.4

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against6-3
16-30For5Against7-2
31-45For4Against9-5
46-60For8Against80
61-75For3Against30
76-90For8Against6+2

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches13 matchesShare50.0%
PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 33 / R 3Y peak76-90 11R peak46-60 1
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 5-2AwayAway 1-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-5AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 5Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Ali Al ZaqanMF11922,389
Abdelkader Oueslati KaabiMF11922,156
João PedroFW101002,032
Sandro ManoelMF4132,374
Noah Al MousaMF4131,601
Saith SakalaMF4311,398

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2018-02-13 UkraOUTFree to CSKA Sofia
2018-01-31 M. YacoubiOUTFree to Quevilly
2018-01-26 I. ChenihiINJoined from Club Africain
2018-01-21 Noah Al MousaOUTLoan to Valladolid
2018-01-17 Mohamed Abdul ShafyINLoan from Al-Ahli Jeddah
2018-01-01 Abdulah Al BiladyOUTLoan to Al Najoom

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2018 Ali Al BulayhiSaudi Arabia10670
2018 Mohamed Abdul ShafyEgypt5450
2018 Abdullah Al YousifSaudi Arabia U234360
2018 Abdelkader Oueslati KaabiTunisia172
2018 Mohammed AbusabaanSaudi Arabia121