Havant & Wville

Club

Havant & Wville 2021/22 Team Overview

EnglandNational League - South

Season Summary

Havant & Wville are a club playing in the National League - South in England. In 2021/22 they have 8 home wins and 7 away wins. Their 58 goals scored rank 10th in the league behind Hungerford Town (59), with 55 conceded. Last season (2020) they finished 9th.

Rank8
Points57
Record15W 12D 13L
Goal difference3
FormLDWDW

Rank and points are based on official National League - South 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
National League - South8401512135855+357LDWDW
FA Cup-53111413+1--
FA Trophy-100101-1--
Friendlies Clubs-5113811-3--

Team Metrics

National League - South / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 12of 58 goals 20.7%
Top conceding band31-45 11of 55 conceded 20.0%
After 76'Goals 16 (27.6%)Conceded 12 (21.8%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.5
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match0.1
Win rate37.5%
Clean sheets30.0%
Failed to score27.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home208573724+131.91.2
Away207762131-101.11.6

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against8-3
16-30For5Against10-5
31-45For12Against11+1
46-60For11Against7+4
61-75For9Against7+2
76-90For12Against10+2

Match flow

PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 1 / R 4Y peak16-30 1R peak0-15 1
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws2Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 8-0
Most goalsHome 5Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
T. WrightFW9903,230
J. McCarthyMF8803,686
J. OastlerDF7703,960
M. DukuFW7701,387
J. RobertsFW6602,492
S. PayneFW5501,061

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-03-18 A. WhittinghamOUTMoved to Aldershot Town
2022-03-18 J. RobertsINJoined from Hampton & Richmond
2022-03-18 S. SmartOUTMoved to Eastleigh
2022-03-04 B. ShrollINLoan from Aldershot Town
2022-03-01 E. AdebowaleOUTMoved to Crawley Town
2022-02-11 S. SmartINLoan from Eastleigh