Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2020/21
Guiseley AFC's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2020/21 covers 4 competitions.
Competitions4
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| National League - North | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.13 | 1.86 | 0.50 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.47 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 40.0% | 14.3% | 62.5% |
| Clean Sheet % | 13.3% | 14.3% | 12.5% |
| FA Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.67 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| FA Trophy | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Goals Against / Match | 0.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Failed To Score % | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Clean Sheet % | 75.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% |


