Newcastle United U21

Club

Newcastle United U21 2025/26 Team Stats Basic Records

EnglandPremier League 2 Division One

Team Stats Summary

2025/26

Newcastle United U21's team stats for 2025/26 cover 6 competitions.

Competitions6

Basic Records

Basic Records
MetricTHA
Premier League 2 Division One
Wins630.0%330.0%330.0%
Draws630.0%220.0%440.0%
Losses840.0%550.0%330.0%
Goal Diff-5-50
Points241113
Professional Development League
Wins00.0%000.0%
Draws00.0%000.0%
Losses1100.0%01100.0%
Goal Diff-20-2
Points000
EFL Trophy
Wins133.3%0133.3%
Draws00.0%000.0%
Losses266.7%0266.7%
Goal Diff-50-5
Points303
Friendlies Clubs
Wins1100.0%01100.0%
Draws00.0%000.0%
Losses00.0%000.0%
Goal Diff505
Points303
Premier League International Cup
Wins00.0%00.0%0
Draws125.0%125.0%0
Losses375.0%375.0%0
Goal Diff-10-100
Points110
National League Cup
Wins250.0%0250.0%
Draws00.0%000.0%
Losses250.0%0250.0%
Goal Diff000
Points606