Lyon W

Club

Lyon W 2025/26 Team Overview

FranceFeminine Division 1

Season Summary

Lyon W are a club playing in the Feminine Division 1 in France. In 2025/26 they have 13 home wins and 8 away wins. Their 76 goals scored lead the league, with 11 conceded. Last season (2024) they finished 1st.

Rank1
Points60
Record19W 3D 0L
Goal difference65
FormWWWDW

Rank and points are based on official Feminine Division 1 2025/26 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Feminine Division 112421308911+7860WWWDW
UEFA Champions League Women2117132613+1316WWDWW

Team Metrics

Feminine Division 1 / 2025/26 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 22of 89 goals 24.7%
Top conceding band46-60 4of 11 conceded 36.4%
After 76'Goals 22 (24.7%)Conceded 3 (27.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match3.7
Conceded / match0.5
GD / match3.3
Win rate87.5%
Clean sheets62.5%
Failed to score4.2%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home131300524+484.00.3
Away11830377+303.40.6

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For10Against0+10
16-30For11Against2+9
31-45For15Against1+14
46-60For18Against4+14
61-75For12Against2+10
76-90For22Against3+19

Match flow

Shape4-3-3Matches6 matchesShare25.0%
PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 31 / R 0Y peak46-60 8R peak0-15 0
StreaksLongest wins 12Wins12Draws1
Biggest win scoreHome 8-0AwayAway 1-8
Most goalsHome 8Away8

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
M. DumornayMF221481,883
T. ChawingaFW211651,306
J. BrandMF16791,641
V. BèchoFW15961,697
A. HegerbergFW14951,493
K. AlbertMF12841,806

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2026-01-31 S. BekhaledOUTMoved to Servette Chênois W
2025-12-30 K. SyllaINReturned from loan from Washington Spirit W
2025-09-09 T. MicahINJoined from Liverpool W

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2026 L. HoranUSA W8517
2026 L. YohannesUSA W7410
2026 R. RafalskiFrance U20 W4291
2026 M. DumornayHaiti W4180
2026 TarcianeBrazil W3154