Vaulx

Club

Vaulx 2022/23 Team Overview

FranceNational 3 - Group M

Season Summary

Vaulx are a club playing in the National 3 - Group M in France. In 2022/23 they have 7 home wins and 5 away wins. Their 38 goals scored rank 4th in the league behind Bourgoin-Jallieu (41), with 30 conceded. Last season (2021) they finished 8th.

Rank4
Points41
Record12W 6D 7L
Goal difference8
FormLWLLL

Rank and points are based on official National 3 - Group M 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
National 3 - Group M42612684132+941LWLLL
Coupe de France-100113-2--

Team Metrics

National 3 - Group M / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 9of 41 goals 22.0%
Top conceding band16-30 9of 32 conceded 28.1%
After 76'Goals 8 (19.5%)Conceded 7 (21.9%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.6
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match0.3
Win rate46.2%
Clean sheets30.8%
Failed to score23.1%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home137242618+82.01.4
Away135441514+11.21.1

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against5-2
16-30For6Against9-3
31-45For6Against60
46-60For8Against3+5
61-75For9Against3+6
76-90For8Against6+2

Match flow

PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 2-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 4-3
Most goalsHome 5Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. Raga RigobertFW111102,156
F. BoyerFW6601,958
M. MoujetzkyFW5501,425
L. Nleme OyonoFW4401,049
K. SebaaMF3301,304
A. DihadDF2202,137

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-04-27 M. MazouniOUTFree to Limonest
2023-04-01 M. MheyaouiOUTMoved to Villefranche

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 A. Raga RigobertSaint Martin4299