Santos W

Club

Santos W 2024 Team Overview

BrazilBrasileiro Women

Season Summary

Santos W are a club playing in the Brasileiro Women in Brazil. In 2024 they have 1 home win and 2 away wins. Their 15 goals scored rank 8th in the league behind Ferroviaria W (20), with 40 conceded. Last season (2023) they finished 4th.

Rank14
Points11
Record3W 2D 10L
Goal difference-25
FormLDWLL

Rank and points are based on official Brasileiro Women 2024 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Brasileiro Women141532101540-2511LDWLL
CONMEBOL Libertadores Femenina-4310102+8--

Team Metrics

Brasileiro Women / 2024 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 5of 15 goals 33.3%
Top conceding band31-45 8of 40 conceded 20.0%
After 76'Goals 5 (33.3%)Conceded 11 (27.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match2.7
GD / match-1.7
Win rate20.0%
Clean sheets6.7%
Failed to score40.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home8125615-90.81.9
Away7205925-161.33.6

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For1Against4-3
16-30For3Against5-2
31-45For1Against8-7
46-60For2Against4-2
61-75For4Against7-3
76-90For5Against7-2

Match flow

StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws1Losses6
Biggest win scoreHome 2-0AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-4AwayAway 7-0
Most goalsHome 2Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
KetlenFW7611,463
Carol BaianaFW6511,157
Karla AlvesMF4311,073
ThaisinhaFW3121,215
Suzane PiresMF2111,450
Camila MartinsDF2111,219

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2024-09-09 Day SilvaINLoan from Flamengo W
2024-08-01 F. YanténINLoan from América de Cali W
2024-07-22 J. ZiffOUTFree to Vancouver Whitecaps
2024-07-22 J. ZiffOUTFree to Vancouver Whitecaps W
2024-07-01 H. Rose LeeOUTFree to Santa Fe
2024-06-01 S. JaimesINJoined from Flamengo W

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2025 Y. RodríguezArgentina W6323
2025 O. McDanielPhilippines W3270
2025 N. CharcopaEcuador W4128
2024 H. Rose LeeNicaragua W2180
2024 R. BontaPhilippines W2134