Eintracht Norderstedt

Club

Eintracht Norderstedt 2022/23 Team Overview

GermanyRegionalliga - Nord

Season Summary

Eintracht Norderstedt are a club playing in the Regionalliga - Nord in Germany. In 2022/23 they have 6 home wins and 6 away wins. Their 55 goals scored rank 11th in the league behind Weiche Flensburg (56) (level with SV Drochtersen/Assel), with 49 conceded. Last season (2021) they finished 8th in Nord.

Rank10
Points48
Record12W 12D 12L
Goal difference6
FormLDLDW

Rank and points are based on official Regionalliga - Nord 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Regionalliga - Nord10361212125549+648LDLDW
Friendlies Clubs-310294+5--

Team Metrics

Regionalliga - Nord / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 18of 55 goals 32.7%
Top conceding band31-45 11of 49 conceded 22.4%
After 76'Goals 12 (21.8%)Conceded 11 (22.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.5
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match0.2
Win rate33.3%
Clean sheets30.6%
Failed to score25.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home186753123+81.71.3
Away186572426-21.31.4

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against8-2
16-30For7Against6+1
31-45For3Against11-8
46-60For18Against6+12
61-75For9Against7+2
76-90For10Against8+2

Match flow

PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 2 / R 5Y peak61-75 1R peak76-90 2
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-1AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 4-1
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
E. SaadFW101001,476
P. HoppeMF8802,063
C. SezerFW7701,512
N. BrüningFW4402,276
R. BorkDF4401,328
F. GrauDF3302,920

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-01-20 M. SchüttINFree from St. Pauli II
2023-01-01 E. SaadOUTMoved to FC St. Pauli

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 E. SaadTunisia2102