Weiche Flensburg

Club

Weiche Flensburg 2019/20 Team Overview

GermanyRegionalliga - Nord

Season Summary

Weiche Flensburg are a club playing in the Regionalliga - Nord in Germany. In 2019/20 they have 9 home wins and 5 away wins. Their 35 goals scored rank 7th in the league behind SV Drochtersen/Assel (37), with 22 conceded.

Rank3
Points46
Record14W 4D 5L
Goal difference13
FormDWDWW

Rank and points are based on official Regionalliga - Nord 2019/20 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Regionalliga - Nord32314453522+1346DWDWW

Team Metrics

Regionalliga - Nord / 2019/20 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 10of 35 goals 28.6%
Top conceding band0-15 5of 22 conceded 22.7%
After 76'Goals 13 (37.1%)Conceded 5 (22.7%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.5
Conceded / match1.0
GD / match0.6
Win rate60.9%
Clean sheets30.4%
Failed to score21.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home139132513+121.91.0
Away10532109+11.00.9

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against5-2
16-30For3Against1+2
31-45For6Against4+2
46-60For6Against5+1
61-75For3Against30
76-90For10Against3+7

Match flow

CardsY 1 / R 1Y peak31-45 1R peak31-45 1
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws1Losses1
Biggest win scoreHome 5-1AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 5Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
D. HartmannMF6601,869
Casper OlesenFW5501,429
Tim WulffFW5501,315
T. PaetowDF4401,977
Angelos ArgyrisDF3301,997
Christian JürgensenDF3301,640

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2020-01-24 N. EmpenINFree from SV Rodinghausen
2019-08-05 Jovan VidovićINFree from SV Meppen