Jong Utrecht

Club

Jong Utrecht 2024/25 Team Overview

NetherlandsEerste Divisie

Season Summary

Jong Utrecht are a club playing in the Eerste Divisie in Netherlands. In 2024/25 they have 3 home wins and 1 away win. Their 31 goals scored rank 15th in the league behind Jong Ajax (37) (level with FC OSS), with 82 conceded. Last season (2023) they finished 20th.

Rank19
Points23
Record4W 11D 23L
Goal difference-51
FormLWLLL

Rank and points are based on official Eerste Divisie 2024/25 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Eerste Divisie1938411233182-5123LWLLL
Friendlies Clubs-201145-1--

Team Metrics

Eerste Divisie / 2024/25 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 8of 31 goals 25.8%
Top conceding band46-60 16of 82 conceded 19.5%
After 76'Goals 8 (25.8%)Conceded 18 (22.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.8
Conceded / match2.2
GD / match-1.3
Win rate10.5%
Clean sheets10.5%
Failed to score42.1%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1936101734-170.91.8
Away1915131448-340.72.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against14-11
16-30For5Against9-4
31-45For8Against11-3
46-60For3Against16-13
61-75For6Against12-6
76-90For4Against16-12

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches18 matchesShare47.4%
PK4/5 scoredRate80.0%Missed1 missed
CardsY 59 / R 7Y peak46-60 13R peak16-30 2
StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws3Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 1-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-4AwayAway 6-0
Most goalsHome 4Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
G. CharalampoglouFW6511,538
S. WegenDF5322,125
L. EdhartMF5321,860
R. El ArguiouiMF5501,218
M. AkkermanFW5321,164
Massien GhaddariDF3211,977

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2025-03-24 E. SchlichtingOUTTransfer to Haugesund
2025-01-23 T. VarjundINLoan from Flora Tallinn
2025-01-22 T. VarjundINLoan from Flora Tallinn
2024-10-27 O. AgougilINFree agent from Ajax
2024-09-22 O. FrauloINJoined from Borussia Mönchengladbach
2024-09-22 P. AaronsonINLoan from Eintracht Frankfurt

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2025 J. van OmmerenNetherlands U176503
2025 N. OhioNetherlands U2110473
2025 O. FrauloDenmark U216384
2025 I. JennerIndonesia4315
2025 T. VarjundEstonia2161