jerv

Club

jerv 2018 Team Overview

Norway1. Division

Season Summary

jerv are a club playing in the 1. Division in Norway. In 2018 they have 5 home wins and 3 away wins. Their 31 goals scored rank 11th in the league behind Levanger (32), with 41 conceded. Last season (2017) they finished 13th.

Rank13
Points35
Record8W 11D 11L
Goal difference-10
FormDDLLL

Rank and points are based on official 1. Division 2018 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1. Division1330811113141-1035DDLLL

Team Metrics

1. Division / 2018 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 7of 31 goals 22.6%
Top conceding band0-15 8of 41 conceded 19.5%
After 76'Goals 7 (22.6%)Conceded 5 (12.2%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.3
Win rate26.7%
Clean sheets30.0%
Failed to score36.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home155641615+11.11.0
Away153571526-111.01.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against8-2
16-30For3Against7-4
31-45For3Against7-4
46-60For6Against7-1
61-75For6Against7-1
76-90For7Against5+2

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws3Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-1AwayAway 2-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 4-1
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Aram KhaliliFW8801,378
Glenn Brevik AndersenDF4402,610
M. AndersenFW3301,878
Ulrik Reinaldo BerglannFW3301,717
E. KnudsenDF2202,430
M. WichmannMF2202,407

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2018-08-01 M. NordqvistINLoan from Mariehamn
2018-08-01 I. AnthonyOUTMoved to Haugesund
2018-07-27 Tobias Bjerge CollettOUTMoved to KFUM Oslo
2018-07-21 Håkon SuggeliaINJoined from Start
2018-07-19 Daniel AaseINJoined from Start
2018-04-04 Halvor HovstadOUTLoan to Vindbjart

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2019 I. AnthonyNigeria U230-
2019 M. NordqvistFinland U210-