Kjelsås

Club

Kjelsås 2023 Team Overview

Norway2. Division - Group 1

Season Summary

Kjelsås are a club playing in the 2. Division - Group 1 in Norway. In 2023 they have 5 home wins and 4 away wins. Their 25 goals scored rank 10th in the league behind Aalesund II (29), with 28 conceded. Last season (2022) they finished 4th.

Rank6
Points35
Record9W 8D 9L
Goal difference-3
FormDLLLD

Rank and points are based on official 2. Division - Group 1 2023 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
2. Division - Group 16269892528-335DLLLD
NM Cupen-6411116+5--
Friendlies Clubs-138232012+8--

Team Metrics

2. Division - Group 1 / 2023 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 7of 25 goals 28.0%
Top conceding band46-60 7of 28 conceded 25.0%
After 76'Goals 8 (32.0%)Conceded 9 (32.1%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match1.1
GD / match-0.1
Win rate34.6%
Clean sheets26.9%
Failed to score38.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home135441512+31.20.9
Away134451016-60.81.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against4-2
16-30For4Against40
31-45For1Against2-1
46-60For7Against70
61-75For3Against2+1
76-90For4Against6-2

Match flow

CardsY 30 / R 1Y peak76-90 13R peak91-105 1
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 4-1AwayAway 1-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 5-2
Most goalsHome 4Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
J. AslaksrudFW121202,718
R. VingeFW5501,269
V. HalvorsenMF4402,165
A. AbbasMF3301,848
E. WillumsenMF2202,387
L. Bech HermansenMF2202,020

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-08-19 J. Weiberg StureINFree from Lillestrom
2023-07-21 R. VingeOUTMoved to Stabaek
2023-06-22 M. WelinderINLoan from Sarpsborg 08 FF

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2024 A. AbbasIraq0-