Landskrona BoIS

Club

Landskrona BoIS 2017 Team Overview

SwedenEttan - Södra

Season Summary

Landskrona BoIS are a club playing in the Ettan - Södra in Sweden. In 2017 they have 10 home wins and 8 away wins.

Rank-
Points-
Record18W 4D 4L
Goal difference33
FormLWLLW

Rank and points are based on official Ettan - Södra 2017 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Ettan - Södra-2618445118+33--

Team Metrics

Ettan - Södra / 2017 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 11of 51 goals 21.6%
Top conceding band76-90 5of 18 conceded 27.8%
After 76'Goals 12 (23.5%)Conceded 5 (27.8%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.0
Conceded / match0.7
GD / match1.3
Win rate69.2%
Clean sheets53.8%
Failed to score7.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home131030296+232.20.5
Away138142212+101.70.9

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For4Against3+1
16-30For6Against1+5
31-45For11Against3+8
46-60For8Against3+5
61-75For10Against2+8
76-90For8Against5+3

Match flow

PK1/1 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 6Wins6Draws1Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 1-4
Biggest loss scoreAway 3-2SideAway
Most goalsHome 4Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
S. KarimFW191902,313
Thierry ZahuiMF7701,775
E. EgbediMF5501,679
R. AlmMF4401,301
D. OlofssonDF3302,138
A. NalićMF3301,093

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2017-08-11 D. AskOUTMoved to IFK Varnamo
2017-07-25 M. DahlgrenOUTFree to Hittarp
2017-07-07 Dino MesicINFree from Rosengård
2017-07-06 R. Wiedesheim-PaulOUTMoved to Halmstad
2017-06-13 R. HofsöOUTFree to Eskilsminne

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2018 Amr KaddouraPalestine0-
2017 F. PivkovskiNorth Macedonia U210-