Hillerød

Club

Hillerød 2025/26 Team Overview

Denmark1. Division

Season Summary

Hillerød are a club playing in the 1. Division in Denmark. In 2025/26 they have 8 home wins and 5 away wins. Last season (2024) they finished 7th in 1. Division: Regular Season.

Rank3
Points37
Record10W 7D 5L
Goal difference4
FormWLDLW

Rank and points are based on official 1. Division 2025/26 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1. Division332131184243-137WLDLW
DBU Pokalen-320194+5--
Friendlies Clubs-823314140--

Team Metrics

1. Division / 2025/26 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 10of 42 goals 23.8%
Top conceding band46-60 11of 43 conceded 25.6%
After 76'Goals 8 (19.0%)Conceded 6 (14.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.3
GD / match-0.0
Win rate40.6%
Clean sheets21.9%
Failed to score21.9%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home168532215+71.40.9
Away165652028-81.31.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against50
16-30For10Against5+5
31-45For8Against80
46-60For7Against11-4
61-75For5Against7-2
76-90For8Against6+2

Match flow

PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 38 / R 2Y peak76-90 11R peak61-75 1
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws3Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 1-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. JustinussenFW141131,510
T. ArndalMF8441,504
M. MouritzMF6332,768
V. DedesDF6331,278
F. HeiselbergFW6511,260
P. KallsbergFW5411,017

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2026-02-09 R. MøllerOUTTransfer to Haugesund
2026-02-03 R. ÇorluINFree agent from Kristiansund BK
2026-01-29 S. SharifOUTFree agent to Strommen
2026-01-29 V. DedesOUTTransfer to Stromsgodset
2026-01-29 F. HeiselbergINTransfer from Aalesund
2026-01-28 F. HeiselbergINTransfer from Aalesund

Injuries

DatePlayerStatusReason
2025-08-30 B. KücükylidizMissing FixtureCruciate ligament stretch
2025-08-23 B. KücükylidizMissing FixtureCruciate ligament stretch
2025-08-20 B. KücükylidizMissing FixtureCruciate ligament stretch
2025-08-16 B. KücükylidizMissing FixtureCruciate ligament stretch
2025-08-09 B. KücükylidizMissing FixtureCruciate ligament stretch

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2026 A. JustinussenFaroe Islands3150
2026 P. KallsbergFaroe Islands373
2025 A. DithmerDenmark U200-