Ciudad de Bolívar

Club

Ciudad de Bolívar 2021 Team Overview

ArgentinaTorneo Federal A

Season Summary

Ciudad de Bolívar are a club playing in the Torneo Federal A in Argentina. In 2021 they have 8 home wins and 1 away win.

Rank12
Points38
Record9W 11D 10L
Goal difference2
FormLWLWL

Rank and points are based on official Torneo Federal A 2021 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Torneo Federal A1230911103028+238LWLWL

Team Metrics

Torneo Federal A / 2021 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 7of 30 goals 23.3%
Top conceding band46-60 6of 28 conceded 21.4%
After 76'Goals 5 (16.7%)Conceded 6 (21.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match0.9
GD / match0.1
Win rate30.0%
Clean sheets46.7%
Failed to score43.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home158522010+101.30.7
Away151681018-80.71.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against4+1
16-30For4Against3+1
31-45For5Against4+1
46-60For3Against6-3
61-75For7Against6+1
76-90For4Against5-1

Match flow

PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 1 / R 3Y peak31-45 1R peak31-45 1
StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws3Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. TroncosoFW7701,336
L. VázquezFW5501,191
E. FernándezFW4401,762
S. IzaguirreDF3302,441
D. RamírezMF3302,051
S. ÁlvarezDF2202,146

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2021-11-13 G. BordaOUTFree to Ferro Carril Sud
2021-11-13 S. IzaguirreOUTLoan to Racing Olavarría
2021-11-13 L. VitaleOUTFree to Racing Olavarría
2021-11-13 J. CampoOUTFree to Racing Olavarría
2021-07-12 J. MartínOUTFree to CDJU Gualeguaychu
2021-07-12 L. VázquezINFree from Villa Dalmine