Deportivo Español

Club

Deportivo Español 2015 Team Overview

ArgentinaPrimera B Metropolitana

Season Summary

Deportivo Español are a club playing in the Primera B Metropolitana in Argentina. In 2015 they have 6 home wins and 3 away wins.

Rank-
Points-
Record9W 17D 16L
Goal difference-11
FormDWLDW

Rank and points are based on official Primera B Metropolitana 2015 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Primera B Metropolitana-42917163647-11--

Team Metrics

Primera B Metropolitana / 2015 / Primary competition

Top scoring band0-15 7of 36 goals 19.4%
Top conceding band16-30 12of 47 conceded 25.5%
After 76'Goals 6 (16.7%)Conceded 7 (14.9%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.9
Conceded / match1.1
GD / match-0.3
Win rate21.4%
Clean sheets31.0%
Failed to score40.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home216871720-30.81.0
Away213991927-80.91.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For7Against5+2
16-30For7Against12-5
31-45For7Against10-3
46-60For6Against60
61-75For2Against8-6
76-90For5Against50

Match flow

PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws4Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 2-0AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Gonzalo Alberto ParisiFW111102,161
P. VillalbaFW8802,842
S. LópezMF3303,516
C. AmarillaFW3301,545
Fabio Aaron Omar SegoviaDF2202,500
R. FergonziFW2202,471

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2015-08-16 J. CaggianoOUTFree to Deportivo Camioneros
2015-07-01 Cristian Oscar OrtizOUTFree to San Miguel
2015-07-01 C. CorreaINFree from Argentino de Merlo