Cittadella

Club

Cittadella 2019/20 Team Overview

ItalySerie B

Season Summary

Cittadella are a club playing in the Serie B in Italy. In 2019/20 they have 7 home wins and 10 away wins. Their 49 goals scored rank 6th in the league behind Ascoli (50) (level with Pisa), with 49 conceded. Last season (2018) they finished 8th.

Rank5
Points58
Record17W 7D 14L
Goal difference0
FormWWLLL

Rank and points are based on official Serie B 2019/20 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Serie B539177155152-158WWLLL
Coppa Italia-311165+1--

Team Metrics

Serie B / 2019/20 / Primary competition

Top scoring band0-15 11of 51 goals 21.6%
Top conceding band46-60 13of 52 conceded 25.0%
After 76'Goals 10 (19.6%)Conceded 12 (23.1%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.3
GD / match-0.0
Win rate43.6%
Clean sheets35.9%
Failed to score20.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home207492529-41.31.5
Away1910362623+31.41.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For11Against5+6
16-30For6Against3+3
31-45For7Against6+1
46-60For11Against13-2
61-75For9Against10-1
76-90For9Against10-1

Match flow

Shape4-3-1-2Matches39 matchesShare100.0%
PK10/10 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 124 / R 4Y peak76-90 34R peak76-90 2
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws2Losses5
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 4-1
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
D. DiawFW211743,275
M. IoriMF11922,724
F. ProiaMF10731,760
A. VitaMF6332,106
A. BenedettiDF5142,540
C. D'UrsoFW5411,857

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2020-08-02 Christian VentolaOUTMoved to Pescara
2020-07-01 L. ManieroINJoined from Imolese
2020-07-01 R. OgunseyeINJoined from Olbia
2020-01-16 F. StancoINJoined from Feralpisalo
2019-09-02 Christian VentolaINLoan from Pescara
2019-09-02 M. DrudiOUTMoved to Pescara

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2020 Ž. CelarSlovenia189
2020 G. VrioniAlbania132
2019 P. PashaAlbania U192161