Juventus U23

Club

Juventus U23 2021/22 Team Overview

ItalySerie C - Girone A

Season Summary

Juventus U23 are a club playing in the Serie C - Girone A in Italy. In 2021/22 they have 11 home wins and 7 away wins. Their 43 goals scored rank 7th in the league behind Piacenza (44), with 43 conceded. Last season (2020) they finished 10th.

Rank8
Points54
Record15W 9D 14L
Goal difference0
FormWDWLD

Rank and points are based on official Serie C - Girone A 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Serie C - Girone A8441811154745+254WDWLD
Friendlies Clubs-1010110--
Coppa Italia Serie C-320176+1--

Team Metrics

Serie C - Girone A / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 10of 47 goals 21.3%
Top conceding band61-75 11of 45 conceded 24.4%
After 76'Goals 9 (19.1%)Conceded 5 (11.1%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.0
GD / match0.0
Win rate40.9%
Clean sheets27.3%
Failed to score31.8%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home2211562819+91.30.9
Away227691926-70.91.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For4Against6-2
16-30For9Against8+1
31-45For10Against6+4
46-60For7Against9-2
61-75For8Against11-3
76-90For6Against5+1

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 97 / R 3Y peak46-60 21R peak76-90 2
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws3Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 1-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 2-0
Most goalsHome 4Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
M. CompagnonMF9901,347
A. BrighentiFW6601,386
M. SouléFW5502,308
M. AkéMF5501,789
N. SekulovFW4401,592
M. Da GracaFW4401,523

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-05-01 Y. CotterINJoined from FC Sion
2022-01-31 H. RafiaOUTLoan to Cremonese
2022-01-30 H. RafiaINJoined from Standard Liege
2022-01-29 A. Di PardoINJoined from Vicenza Virtus
2022-01-29 A. Di PardoOUTLoan to Cosenza

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2022 Z. SenkóHungary U196540
2022 F. MirettiItaly U196493
2022 G. MulazziItaly U195406
2022 E. OmićAustria U194316
2022 M. SouléArgentina U203217