Escobedo

Club

Escobedo 2020/21 Team Overview

SpainTercera División RFEF - Group 3

Season Summary

Escobedo are a club playing in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 in Spain. In 2020/21 they have 5 home wins and 8 away wins. Last season (2019) they finished 6th in Tercera Division: Group 3.

Rank3
Points37
Record11W 4D 5L
Goal difference10
FormDLWDL

Rank and points are based on official Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 2020/21 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Tercera División RFEF - Group 332613583425+937DLWDL

Team Metrics

Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 / 2020/21 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 10of 34 goals 29.4%
Top conceding band31-45 7of 25 conceded 28.0%
After 76'Goals 10 (29.4%)Conceded 6 (24.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.0
GD / match0.3
Win rate50.0%
Clean sheets38.5%
Failed to score34.6%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home135351514+11.21.1
Away138231911+81.50.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For4Against40
16-30For5Against1+4
31-45For4Against7-3
46-60For5Against6-1
61-75For5Against2+3
76-90For10Against6+4

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Alberto DorronsoroFW7701,709
Dani ÁlvarezFW5501,909
Alberto GómezMF3301,963
MontielDF3301,663
Nando FuentevillaDF3301,266
Nicolás González FernándezMF3301,152

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2021-01-29 TrápagaOUTMoved to Barreda
2021-01-08 Laro SetiénINJoined from Formentera