Coruxo

Club

Coruxo 2022/23 Team Overview

SpainSegunda División RFEF - Group 1

Season Summary

Coruxo are a club playing in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 in Spain. In 2022/23 they have 5 home wins and 6 away wins. Their 36 goals scored rank 7th in the league behind Zamora (38) (tied), with 29 conceded. Last season (2021) they finished 4th.

Rank11
Points46
Record11W 13D 10L
Goal difference7
FormDDWWL

Rank and points are based on official Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Segunda División RFEF - Group 111341113103629+746DDWWL
Copa del Rey-1010220--
Friendlies Clubs-110051+4--

Team Metrics

Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 10of 36 goals 27.8%
Top conceding band76-90 7of 29 conceded 24.1%
After 76'Goals 8 (22.2%)Conceded 8 (27.6%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match0.9
GD / match0.2
Win rate32.4%
Clean sheets38.2%
Failed to score32.4%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home175751816+21.10.9
Away176651813+51.10.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against50
16-30For5Against4+1
31-45For3Against4-1
46-60For10Against2+8
61-75For5Against6-1
76-90For6Against7-1

Match flow

PK1/1 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 0 / R 3Y peak0-15 0R peak76-90 2
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws3Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 2-1
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Chiqui CastellanoFW8802,629
AndriuDF7702,428
Pitu DoncelMF5502,296
Y. Al WateniFW4401,624
Luismi RincónFW3302,100
L. FocaretaMF2201,540

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-11-01 Pau SilvaINFree from Extremadura
2022-10-01 ToniINFree from Eastern

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 Pau SilvaAndorra U193253
2023 A. ChekotunUkraine U210-