Arnedo

Club

Arnedo 2021/22 Team Overview

SpainTercera División RFEF - Group 16

Season Summary

Arnedo are a club playing in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 in Spain. In 2021/22 they have 9 home wins and 11 away wins. Their 62 goals scored rank 2nd in the league behind Alfaro (65), with 25 conceded. Last season (2020) they finished 4th in Group A.

Rank1
Points68
Record20W 8D 2L
Goal difference37
FormDLDWW

Rank and points are based on official Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1613020826225+3768DLDWW

Team Metrics

Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 15of 62 goals 24.2%
Top conceding band31-45 5of 25 conceded 20.0%
After 76'Goals 17 (27.4%)Conceded 5 (20.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.1
Conceded / match0.8
GD / match1.2
Win rate66.7%
Clean sheets46.7%
Failed to score13.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home15960279+181.80.6
Away1511223516+192.31.1

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For8Against3+5
16-30For9Against3+6
31-45For12Against5+7
46-60For9Against5+4
61-75For7Against4+3
76-90For15Against3+12

Match flow

PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 6Wins6Draws2Losses1
Biggest win scoreHome 5-0AwayAway 1-4
Biggest loss scoreAway 2-1SideAway
Most goalsHome 5Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Isaac ManjónFW131301,408
Sergio BenitoFW121201,755
Carmelo Sota GarridoFW9901,069
Iván PascualMF8802,333
Míchel GonzálezMF6601,428
Iván ChamadoiraFW5501,095

Player Movement

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2022 Aleix ViladotAndorra12