Ceares

Club

Ceares 2024/25 Team Overview

SpainTercera División RFEF - Group 2

Season Summary

Ceares are a club playing in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 in Spain. In 2024/25 they have 5 home wins and 4 away wins. Their 36 goals scored rank 9th in the league behind Real Titánico (38), with 44 conceded. Last season (2023) they finished 4th.

Rank12
Points38
Record9W 11D 14L
Goal difference-8
FormLWLDW

Rank and points are based on official Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 2024/25 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Tercera División RFEF - Group 21234911143644-838LWLDW

Team Metrics

Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 / 2024/25 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 8of 36 goals 22.2%
Top conceding band76-90 13of 44 conceded 29.5%
After 76'Goals 10 (27.8%)Conceded 13 (29.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.3
GD / match-0.2
Win rate26.5%
Clean sheets26.5%
Failed to score35.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home175752018+21.21.1
Away174491626-100.91.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For1Against3-2
16-30For8Against6+2
31-45For8Against4+4
46-60For6Against60
61-75For3Against12-9
76-90For3Against13-10

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 1 / R 4Y peak61-75 1R peak16-30 2
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws3Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 3Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Pablo FerreiroMF5502,705
Pablo MirandaFW5501,882
Carlos MadeiraFW5501,453
ErasmoFW4402,081
Pelayo MuñizDF3302,670
Carlos CarcedoDF3301,269

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2025-03-22 Nicolás GarcíaOUTFree Transfer to Sparta-KT
2025-03-22 Nicolás GarcíaOUTFree Transfer to Atlético Arteixo
2025-03-22 Nicolás GarcíaOUTFree Transfer to Real Titánico
2025-02-08 Ricardo PesqueraOUTFree Transfer to Sparta-KT
2025-02-08 Ricardo PesqueraOUTFree Transfer to Lealtad
2024-11-09 Simón RodriguezINFree from Caudal