Hatayspor

Club

Hatayspor 2023/24 Team Overview

TurkeySüper Lig

Season Summary

Hatayspor are a club playing in the Süper Lig in Turkey. In 2023/24 they have 7 home wins and 2 away wins. Their 45 goals scored rank 14th in the league behind Ankaragücü (46), with 52 conceded. Last season (2022) they finished 19th.

Rank15
Points41
Record9W 14D 15L
Goal difference-7
FormWDWDL

Rank and points are based on official Süper Lig 2023/24 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Süper Lig1538914154552-741WDWDL
Türkiye Kupası-4310103+7--
Friendlies Clubs-421156-1--

Team Metrics

Süper Lig / 2023/24 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 11of 45 goals 24.4%
Top conceding band76-90 13of 52 conceded 25.0%
After 76'Goals 10 (22.2%)Conceded 18 (34.6%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.2
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.2
Win rate23.7%
Clean sheets23.7%
Failed to score36.8%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home197753026+41.61.4
Away1927101526-110.81.4

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For7Against6+1
16-30For5Against6-1
31-45For3Against8-5
46-60For11Against7+4
61-75For9Against7+2
76-90For6Against13-7

Match flow

Shape4-2-3-1Matches18 matchesShare47.4%
PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 104 / R 1Y peak76-90 24R peak91-105 1
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws4Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 1-5
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 3Away5

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
C. StrandbergFW161422,588
F. Dele-BashiruMF13943,224
R. RivasMF10642,626
G. SağlamMF7341,777
C. MassangaMF6602,507
R. DadashovFW6601,531

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2024-02-09 İ. DemirOUTLoan to Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu
2024-02-09 Rui PedroINJoined from Olimpija Ljubljana
2024-02-09 K. YağcıOUTLoan to Diyarbekirspor
2024-02-09 H. DervişoğluINLoan from Galatasaray
2024-02-09 S. ÇağlarOUTLoan to Silifke Belediyespor
2024-02-01 D. SinikINLoan from Hull City

Injuries

DatePlayerStatusReason
2024-05-27 N. MaksimovićQuestionableMuscle Injury
2024-05-19 N. MaksimovićQuestionableMuscle Injury
2024-03-17 G. AburjaniaMissing FixtureInjury
2024-03-03 G. AburjaniaQuestionableFinger Injury
2024-02-25 G. AburjaniaMissing FixtureFinger Injury

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2024 R. DadashovAzerbaijan4275
2024 V. BekajKosovo190
2024 R. RivasHonduras185
2024 B. YıldırımTürkiye246
2024 S. LobzhanidzeGeorgia230