1461 Trabzon FK

Club

1461 Trabzon FK 2024/25 Team Overview

Turkey2. Lig

Season Summary

1461 Trabzon FK are a club playing in the 2. Lig in Turkey. In 2024/25 they have 6 home wins and 6 away wins. Last season (2023) they finished 4th in 2. Lig: Beyaz.

Rank8
Points47
Record13W 8D 13L
Goal difference7
FormDLWLW

Rank and points are based on official 2. Lig 2024/25 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
2. Lig833128134137+447DLWLW
Türkiye Kupası-210135-2--

Team Metrics

2. Lig / 2024/25 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 11of 41 goals 26.8%
Top conceding band46-60 8of 37 conceded 21.6%
After 76'Goals 9 (22.0%)Conceded 10 (27.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.2
Conceded / match1.1
GD / match0.1
Win rate36.4%
Clean sheets39.4%
Failed to score24.2%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home166461415-10.90.9
Away176472722+51.61.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against6-4
16-30For6Against3+3
31-45For4Against3+1
46-60For11Against8+3
61-75For8Against80
76-90For7Against70

Match flow

PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 3 / R 4Y peak76-90 2R peak76-90 2
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws3Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 1-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-4AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 3Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
E. KarakuşFW151502,263
S. GüneşFW111102,583
E. ÖztürkMF4402,084
M. SarıkayaDF2202,839
B. KarslıDF2202,346
M. FettahoğluMF2201,141

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2025-04-12 M. AktaşOUTFree agent to Ankaraspor
2025-04-10 Ö. KahveciOUTMoved to Mardin 1969
2025-02-08 T. ÇulhaOUTTransfer to Dinamo Tirana
2025-02-08 T. ÇulhaOUTMoved to 1926 Polatlı Belediye
2025-02-06 T. ÇulhaOUTLoan to 1926 Polatlı Belediye
2025-02-02 M. TekkeINFree agent from Karaman FK