Parndorf

Club

Parndorf 2014/15 Team Overview

AustriaRegionalliga - Ost

Season Summary

Parndorf are a club playing in the Regionalliga - Ost in Austria. In 2014/15 they have 9 home wins and 8 away wins.

Rank-
Points-
Record17W 4D 9L
Goal difference28
FormDLLWW

Rank and points are based on official Regionalliga - Ost 2014/15 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Regionalliga - Ost-3017496436+28--
Cup-100123-1--

Team Metrics

Regionalliga - Ost / 2014/15 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 13of 64 goals 20.3%
Top conceding band76-90 11of 36 conceded 30.6%
After 76'Goals 14 (21.9%)Conceded 12 (33.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.1
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match0.9
Win rate56.7%
Clean sheets36.7%
Failed to score13.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home159243313+202.20.9
Away158253123+82.11.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For12Against3+9
16-30For9Against7+2
31-45For6Against4+2
46-60For12Against2+10
61-75For13Against5+8
76-90For10Against11-1

Match flow

PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 6Wins6Draws1Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 1-5
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-4AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 4Away5

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Sascha SteinacherMF121201,781
G. KarnerMF9901,474
M. RašićFW9901,088
C. ThonhoferDF7702,520
Martin BabicMF6602,377
P. KienzlMF5501,758

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2015-05-01 Dominik SilberbauerINJoined from Neusiedl
2015-02-02 S. WimmerOUTLoan to SC Wiener Neustadt