St. Anna

Club

St. Anna 2021/22 Team Overview

AustriaRegionalliga - Mitte

Season Summary

St. Anna are a club playing in the Regionalliga - Mitte in Austria. In 2021/22 they have 7 home wins and 5 away wins. Their 61 goals scored rank 6th in the league behind Deutschlandsberger SC (62), with 54 conceded. Last season (2020) they finished 2nd.

Rank10
Points44
Record12W 8D 12L
Goal difference7
FormLWWWL

Rank and points are based on official Regionalliga - Mitte 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Regionalliga - Mitte1032128126154+744LWWWL
Cup-100112-1--
Friendlies Clubs-53022110+11--

Team Metrics

Regionalliga - Mitte / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 15of 61 goals 24.6%
Top conceding band46-60 18of 54 conceded 33.3%
After 76'Goals 20 (32.8%)Conceded 8 (14.8%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.9
Conceded / match1.7
GD / match0.2
Win rate37.5%
Clean sheets21.9%
Failed to score18.8%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home167453929+102.41.8
Away165472225-31.41.6

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against6-1
16-30For8Against7+1
31-45For7Against9-2
46-60For11Against18-7
61-75For8Against80
76-90For15Against5+10

Match flow

PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 2 / R 3Y peak61-75 1R peak61-75 2
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws2Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 7-0AwayAway 0-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 7Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
M. TieberFW151502,558
C. KobaldMF111102,879
A. LacknerFW8802,771
N. ŠalamunFW6601,064
M. KlöcklDF3302,141
M. BalažicDF3301,981

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-02-16 Dušan GyergyekINJoined from Mura
2022-01-01 Aleš ŠtornikOUTMoved to NŠ Drava
2022-01-01 T. TrajkovskiOUTMoved to NŠ Drava