Real Santander

Club

Real Santander 2019 Team Overview

ColombiaPrimera B

Season Summary

Real Santander are a club playing in the Primera B in Colombia. In 2019 they have 5 home wins and 2 away wins. Last season (2018) they finished 16th in Primera B: Apertura.

Rank10
Points20
Record6W 2D 7L
Goal difference-1
FormDWLLL

Rank and points are based on official Primera B 2019 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Primera B143079142941-1210DLDLL
Copa Colombia-940511110--

Team Metrics

Primera B / 2019 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 9of 29 goals 31.0%
Top conceding band46-60 8of 41 conceded 19.5%
After 76'Goals 7 (24.1%)Conceded 8 (19.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.4
Win rate23.3%
Clean sheets13.3%
Failed to score46.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home155642219+31.51.3
Away152310722-150.51.5

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against5-3
16-30For3Against7-4
31-45For9Against5+4
46-60For3Against8-5
61-75For6Against7-1
76-90For4Against7-3

Match flow

PK1/1 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws1Losses5
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 0-1
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Andrés Felipe Córdoba PalaciosMF8802,238
David Enrique Livingston RodríguezFW5501,883
J. De La HozFW4401,326
J. CastilloMF3302,695
J. DuarteFW3301,612
J. AsprillaFW3301,505

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2019-11-08 N. MárquezOUTMoved to Vélez
2019-07-13 N. ArenasOUTMoved to Trujillanos FC
2019-02-08 Y. SalasINJoined from Bucaramanga