JIPPO

Club

JIPPO 2012 Team Overview

FinlandYkkönen

Season Summary

JIPPO are a club playing in the Ykkönen in Finland. In 2012 they have 7 home wins and 0 away wins. Their 31 goals scored rank 7th in the league behind OPS Oulu (34), with 44 conceded.

Rank8
Points28
Record7W 7D 13L
Goal difference-13
FormDLDLD

Rank and points are based on official Ykkönen 2012 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Ykkönen82777133144-1328DLDLD
Suomen Cup-5401124+8--

Team Metrics

Ykkönen / 2012 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 9of 31 goals 29.0%
Top conceding band76-90 10of 44 conceded 22.7%
After 76'Goals 12 (38.7%)Conceded 12 (27.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.6
GD / match-0.5
Win rate25.9%
Clean sheets18.5%
Failed to score37.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home137332213+91.71.0
Away140410931-220.62.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against8-6
16-30For5Against6-1
31-45For6Against60
46-60For5Against3+2
61-75For4Against6-2
76-90For9Against10-1

Match flow

PK1/1 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 5-2SideHome
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 5-1
Most goalsHome 5Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. NgueukamFW111101,709
P. RönkköMF5502,042
Olli-Pekka ItalaMF3302,250
Immo EronenMF3301,965
S. SuoraniemiMF3301,490
P. Koko'oFW3301,431

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2012-08-13 A. NgueukamOUTMoved to Lahti