Scoring / Clean Sheet Records Summary
2023
Minnesota United FC's Scoring / Clean Sheet Records for 2023 covers 4 competitions.
Competitions4
Scoring / Clean Sheet Records
| Metric | T | H | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Major League Soccer | |||
| Goals / Match | 1.35 | 1.41 | 1.29 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.50 | 1.18 | 1.82 |
| Failed To Score % | 14.7% | 11.8% | 17.6% |
| Clean Sheet % | 23.5% | 17.6% | 29.4% |
| US Open Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Goals Against / Match | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed To Score % | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Friendlies Clubs | |||
| Goals / Match | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Goals Against / Match | 1.71 | 2.33 | 1.25 |
| Failed To Score % | 42.9% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 14.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Leagues Cup | |||
| Goals / Match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.25 |
| Goals Against / Match | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| Failed To Score % | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Clean Sheet % | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% |


