Brooklyn

Club

Brooklyn 2026 Team Overview

USAUSL Championship

Season Summary

Brooklyn are a club playing in the USL Championship in USA. In 2026 they have 3 home wins and 2 away wins. Their 9 goals scored rank 4th in the league behind Colorado Springs (10) (tied), with 63 conceded.

Rank12
Points21
Record5W 6D 19L
Goal difference-29
FormLLWLL

Rank and points are based on official USL Championship 2026 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
USL Championship123056193463-2921LLWLL
USL League One Cup17421194+56LWLW
Friendlies Clubs-110010+1--

Team Metrics

USL Championship / 2026 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 8of 34 goals 23.5%
Top conceding band76-90 16of 63 conceded 25.4%
After 76'Goals 5 (14.7%)Conceded 16 (25.4%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match2.1
GD / match-1.0
Win rate16.7%
Clean sheets10.0%
Failed to score36.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home153391621-51.11.4
Away1523101842-241.22.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For7Against5+2
16-30For6Against11-5
31-45For3Against11-8
46-60For8Against9-1
61-75For7Against9-2
76-90For5Against16-11

Match flow

PK5/6 scoredRate83.3%Missed1 missed
CardsY 55 / R 7Y peak46-60 11R peak16-30 2
StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws2Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 4-1AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 5-0
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
C. OlneyMF144102,788
M. AndersonFW12841,453
J. ObregónFW10821,773
S. StojanovicFW9811,454
Thomas Georges VancaeyezeeleDF5142,516
T. McNamaraMF5411,935

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2026-09-04 A. FontanaINFree agent from Colorado Springs
2026-08-31 M. AndersonOUTReturned from loan to Philadelphia Union
2026-07-30 S. HundalOUTMoved to Pacific FC
2026-05-13 J. KleinINJoined from Monterey Bay
2026-04-06 Kayne RizvanovichOUTReturned from loan to Minnesota United FC

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2026 J. ServaniaPuerto Rico2180
2026 J. ServaniaPuerto Rico0106