Philadelphia Union II

Club

Philadelphia Union II 2024 Team Overview

USAMLS Next Pro

Season Summary

Philadelphia Union II are a club playing in the MLS Next Pro in USA. In 2024 they have 10 home wins and 7 away wins. Last season (2023) they finished 5th in Central Division.

Rank2
Points52
Record18W 0D 10L
Goal difference18
FormLWWLW

Rank and points are based on official MLS Next Pro 2024 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
MLS Next Pro232175106745+2252LWWLW

Team Metrics

MLS Next Pro / 2024 / Primary competition

Top scoring band106-120 23of 67 goals 34.3%
Top conceding band106-120 19of 45 conceded 42.2%
After 76'Goals 43 (64.2%)Conceded 31 (68.9%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.1
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match0.7
Win rate53.1%
Clean sheets21.9%
Failed to score6.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1710433121+101.81.2
Away157173624+122.41.6

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For8Against6+2
16-30For11Against5+6
31-45For3Against12-9
46-60For16Against4+12
61-75For7Against8-1
76-90For15Against7+8

Match flow

PK26/30 scoredRate86.7%Missed4 missed
CardsY 76 / R 2Y peak76-90 17R peak61-75 1
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws2Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 4-0AwayAway 0-5
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-4AwayAway 4-2
Most goalsHome 4Away5

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
C. OlneyMF2111102,355
F. WestfieldDF181262,823
Edward DavisFW171432,057
Cavan SullivanMF10641,481
M. AndersonFW9721,028
D. VazquezMF8441,723

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2024-08-04 J. RiascoINReturned from loan from Boston River
2024-08-01 J. RiascoINJoined from Boston River
2024-07-31 M. AvalosINJoined from Philadelphia Union II
2024-04-08 S. StojanovicOUTFree to Tulsa Athletics

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2025 A. SaidiTunisia U174367
2025 G. SequeraVenezuela U204190
2025 Cavan SullivanUnited States U173170
2025 Jamir JohnsonUnited States U173160
2025 J. GriffinUnited States U172134