Penn

Club

Penn 2018 Team Overview

USAUSL Championship

Season Summary

Penn are a club playing in the USL Championship in USA. In 2018 they have 5 home wins and 4 away wins.

Rank-
Points-
Record9W 10D 15L
Goal difference-9
FormLLDLD

Rank and points are based on official USL Championship 2018 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
USL Championship-34910153847-9--
US Open Cup-210154+1--

Team Metrics

USL Championship / 2018 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 13of 38 goals 34.2%
Top conceding band16-30 10of 47 conceded 21.3%
After 76'Goals 8 (21.1%)Conceded 13 (27.7%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.3
Win rate26.5%
Clean sheets23.5%
Failed to score32.4%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home175481924-51.11.4
Away174671923-41.11.4

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against6-4
16-30For4Against10-6
31-45For8Against80
46-60For13Against2+11
61-75For3Against8-5
76-90For7Against10-3

Match flow

PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws4Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
L. MkosanaFW121112,264
Richard Guillermo Menjívar PerazaMF8082,703
K. TribbettDF6601,850
Paulo Morais de Araújo JúniorFW5411,405
Kyle VenterDF4222,264
Aaron DennisFW4311,514

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2018-08-01 F. OpokuOUTMoved to HB Koge
2018-07-01 J. OrtízOUTFree to Ararat-Armenia
2018-06-19 Paulo Morais de Araújo JúniorINJoined from Indy Eleven
2018-06-19 Paulo Morais de Araújo JúniorINJoined from Indy Eleven NPSL
2018-04-18 Baffoe PrinceINLoan from Inter Allies
2018-04-06 Issac OsaeINLoan from Inter Allies

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2018 Richard Guillermo Menjívar PerazaEl Salvador6534
2018 Aaron DennisUS Virgin Islands3270
2018 J. RiveraPuerto Rico3134