Unirea Slobozia

Club

Unirea Slobozia 2022/23 Team Overview

RomaniaLiga II

Season Summary

Unirea Slobozia are a club playing in the Liga II in Romania. In 2022/23 they have 4 home wins and 4 away wins. Last season (2021) they finished 6th in Liga II: Regular Season.

Rank4
Points34
Record0W 3D 3L
Goal difference-4
FormLDDLD

Rank and points are based on official Liga II 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Liga II72581073728+931DLDLD
Cupa României-513185+3--
Friendlies Clubs-422072+5--

Team Metrics

Liga II / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 8of 37 goals 21.6%
Top conceding band31-45 7of 28 conceded 25.0%
After 76'Goals 6 (16.2%)Conceded 8 (28.6%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.5
Conceded / match1.1
GD / match0.4
Win rate32.0%
Clean sheets36.0%
Failed to score28.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home134631611+51.20.8
Away124442117+41.81.4

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against2+3
16-30For6Against60
31-45For5Against7-2
46-60For6Against3+3
61-75For8Against3+5
76-90For5Against3+2

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 72 / R 1Y peak76-90 17R peak76-90 1
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws2Losses1
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 2-3AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 3Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
C. RusFW7701,646
I. CoadăMF4402,303
C. AfalnaFW4402,188
A. DinuDF4402,124
C. TomaDF3302,221
D. GoldaFW3301,104

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-03-11 N. PeterOUTFree to United Nordic
2023-02-12 D. RaduOUTLoan to Dunarea Calarasi
2023-02-12 M. LemnaruOUTLoan to Dunarea Calarasi
2023-02-02 T. SerediucOUTFree to Bihor Oradea
2023-02-01 D. BujorINFree from Politehnica Iasi
2023-01-27 A. CruceruOUTFree to Oţelul

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 S. CojocariMoldova U219803
2023 A. BoțoganRomania U195397
2023 D. BujorRomania U195197