CS Mioveni

Club

CS Mioveni 2021/22 Team Overview

RomaniaLiga I

Season Summary

CS Mioveni are a club playing in the Liga I in Romania. In 2021/22 they have 7 home wins and 4 away wins. Last season (2020) they finished 3rd in Liga II: Promotion Round.

Rank6
Points31
Record5W 1D 3L
Goal difference2
FormWLLWW

Rank and points are based on official Liga I 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Liga I13391112163146-1529LLDDL
Cupa României-1010000--
Friendlies Clubs-116141511+4--

Team Metrics

Liga I / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 8of 31 goals 25.8%
Top conceding band76-90 11of 46 conceded 23.9%
After 76'Goals 7 (22.6%)Conceded 17 (37.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.8
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match-0.4
Win rate28.2%
Clean sheets30.8%
Failed to score46.2%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home197661618-20.80.9
Away2046101528-130.81.4

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against30
16-30For7Against6+1
31-45For8Against6+2
46-60For7Against6+1
61-75For1Against6-5
76-90For4Against11-7

Match flow

Shape3-4-3Matches32 matchesShare82.1%
PK6/6 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 94 / R 2Y peak76-90 22R peak46-60 1
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws3Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 3Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
B. RusuFW10913,202
A. BuziucFW9542,172
M. SanohFW6421,599
D. OanceaDF4132,127
Guilherme GaruttiDF3123,046
L. DumitriuMF3212,484

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-02-26 R. TrifINJoined from GAZ Metan Medias
2022-02-16 M. LixandruINLoan from FCSB
2022-02-15 J. WrightINFree from Humble Lions
2022-02-14 A. ȘerbanOUTLoan to Viitorul Dăești
2022-02-14 F. ȘerbanOUTLoan to Viitorul Şelimbăr
2022-01-27 V. MitreaINFree from Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2022 M. SanohLiberia3176
2021 P. TomczykPoland U217216