Bizana Pondo Chiefs

Club

Bizana Pondo Chiefs 2020/21 Player Stats

South-Africa1st Division

Player Stats Summary

The player stats cover 45 players.

Minutes LeaderMasibulele Maseti 2,490 min
G+A LeaderMusa Bilankulu 5
Goals LeaderMusa Bilankulu 5

Key Players

Key Players
PlayerAppsMinGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTackles
Masibulele MasetiSouth-Africa flagMF292,49000000
Musa BilankuluSouth-Africa flagDF221,91250000
Mbongeni MzimelaSouth-Africa flagGK211,79110000
L. NguseSouth-Africa flagFW281,78730000
Mzukhona NubaSouth-Africa flagMF261,72300000
A. AnomaIvory-Coast flagDF191,72100000
A. MvambiSouth-Africa flagMF251,61420000
Ntando MbangataSouth-Africa flagDF161,15400000
Zamile DanielSouth-Africa flagMF141,14800000
Sibusiso NgcoboSouth-Africa flagDF121,11010000
Luyanda MbejeSouth-Africa flagFW201,10120000
Mxolisi MayongoSouth-Africa flagDF131,03400000
Lerato ManziniSouth-Africa flagFW1196320000
Aluncedo MazwiSouth-Africa flagFW2094220000
Mbaliso MpofanaSouth-Africa flagMF1192500000
Sivuyile ZoziSouth-Africa flagDF1690800000
K. ThuntsaneSouth-Africa flagGK1084900000
Nsizwa SilangweSouth-Africa flagDF1278100000
Philani Siphelele GumedeSouth-Africa flagDF872000000
Mboniseni MbandlwaSouth-Africa flagMF1470210000
Deolin MekoaSouth-Africa flagMF1067830000
T. MoremiSouth-Africa flagMF1767100000
Sandile ZukeSouth-Africa flagMF1061300000
S. AbrahamsSouth-Africa flagMF756000000
A. SitshweleSouth-Africa flagMF747000000
Bayanda Psychology ShangaseSouth-Africa flagFW1043210000
D. StoffelsSouth-Africa flagFW841500000
Nkosingiphile PhewaSouth-Africa flagFW941210000
Ndumiso MbheleSouth-Africa flagMF1240900000
S. MbidanaSouth-Africa flagMF731700000
A. KhuntaMF829410000
Celi Clinton NdwandweSouth-Africa flagGK327000000
Mlungisi MdwebuSouth-Africa flagMF523510000
Siphamandla Innocent MajolaSouth-Africa flagDF313000000
Thokozane NgubaneSouth-Africa flagMF211600000
M. MiyaSouth-Africa flagMF311400000
Njabulo ShekimfeSouth-Africa flagFW210900000
Lesego Maxwell MothobiSouth-Africa flagMF29000000
Kyle Keith DaviesSouth-Africa flagDF27900000
Sbusiso Kaya MalulekeSouth-Africa flagDF25500000
Zamani ThabetheSouth-Africa flagMF14700000
Abia Sehlolo NaleSouth-Africa flagMF34600000
Khulekani DubeSouth-Africa flagMF23300000
Phumelele Ace BhenguSouth-Africa flagFW12500000
Banele KaleSouth-Africa flagMF31700000