Chadormalu SC

Club

Chadormalu SC 2024/25 Team Overview

IranPersian Gulf Pro League

Season Summary

Chadormalu SC are a club playing in the Persian Gulf Pro League in Iran. In 2024/25 they have 6 home wins and 2 away wins. Their 22 goals scored rank 10th in the league behind Gol Gohar (23), with 28 conceded. Last season (2023) they finished 3rd.

Rank10
Points34
Record8W 10D 12L
Goal difference-6
FormLDDDD

Rank and points are based on official Persian Gulf Pro League 2024/25 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Persian Gulf Pro League1030810122228-634LDDDD
Hazfi Cup-1010220--

Team Metrics

Persian Gulf Pro League / 2024/25 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 6of 22 goals 27.3%
Top conceding band46-60 6of 28 conceded 21.4%
After 76'Goals 4 (18.2%)Conceded 8 (28.6%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.7
Conceded / match0.9
GD / match-0.2
Win rate26.7%
Clean sheets40.0%
Failed to score36.7%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home156541511+41.00.7
Away15258717-100.51.1

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against5-3
16-30For4Against0+4
31-45For3Against4-1
46-60For6Against60
61-75For5Against3+2
76-90For2Against5-3

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 42 / R 0Y peak76-90 19R peak0-15 0
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws4Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-1
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-2AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 3Away1

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Hadi HabibinejadMF7702,253
A. YahyazadehFW4401,411
Ali KhodadadiFW3301,765
VitãoDF2201,951
A. MahmoudabadiFW2201,721
Mohammad PapiMF1101,541

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2025-05-08 MatheusinhoOUTDeparted
2025-01-29 Diego CariocaINFree Transfer from Kolos Kovalivka
2025-01-29 Diego CariocaINFree Transfer from Sparta-KT
2025-01-29 WallaceOUTFree Transfer to Volta Redonda
2025-01-29 S. PortocarreroINFree Transfer from Barcelona SC
2025-01-19 H. KhosraviINFree agent from Malavan

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2024 Alaa Al DaliSyria0-