Muangkan United

Club

Muangkan United 2021/22 Team Overview

ThailandThai League 2

Season Summary

Muangkan United are a club playing in the Thai League 2 in Thailand. In 2021/22 they have 8 home wins and 6 away wins. Their 70 goals scored rank 2nd in the league behind Sukhothai FC (78), with 62 conceded.

Rank7
Points52
Record14W 10D 10L
Goal difference8
FormLWLDD

Rank and points are based on official Thai League 2 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Thai League 27341410107062+852LWLDD
FA Cup-210145-1--
League Cup-1010000--

Team Metrics

Thai League 2 / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 15of 70 goals 21.4%
Top conceding band61-75 18of 62 conceded 29.0%
After 76'Goals 21 (30.0%)Conceded 14 (22.6%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match2.1
Conceded / match1.8
GD / match0.2
Win rate41.2%
Clean sheets5.9%
Failed to score5.9%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home178453426+82.01.5
Away17665363602.12.1

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For2Against5-3
16-30For10Against9+1
31-45For15Against5+10
46-60For15Against11+4
61-75For7Against18-11
76-90For14Against10+4

Match flow

PK8/8 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 1 / R 2Y peak31-45 1R peak31-45 1
StreaksLongest wins 5Wins5Draws3Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 6-1AwayAway 1-4
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-3AwayAway 5-2
Most goalsHome 6Away4

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Leandro AssumpçãoFW171702,240
Jonatan ReisFW121201,996
CaionFW121201,433
S. NutnumMF5502,203
K. NagasakiMF5501,016
P. LiorungrueangkitMF4401,170

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-02-26 A. FiliposyanOUTFree to Sogdiana
2022-01-04 T. NakarawongOUTFree to Trat FC
2022-01-04 N. LukthongINFree from Ubon UMT
2022-01-04 S. JodjamINFree from Kasetsart FC
2022-01-01 N. SoithongINJoined from Kanchanaburi
2022-01-01 K. NagasakiINJoined from Kanchanaburi

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2022 M. SteublePhilippines7479