Gagra

Club

Gagra 2019 Team Overview

GeorgiaErovnuli Liga 2

Season Summary

Gagra are a club playing in the Erovnuli Liga 2 in Georgia. In 2019 they have 8 home wins and 5 away wins. Their 46 goals scored rank 5th in the league behind Shevardeni 1906 (47), with 42 conceded. Last season (2018) they finished 2nd.

Rank5
Points47
Record13W 8D 15L
Goal difference4
FormWWLWW

Rank and points are based on official Erovnuli Liga 2 2019 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Erovnuli Liga 2536138154642+447WWLWW

Team Metrics

Erovnuli Liga 2 / 2019 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 11of 46 goals 23.9%
Top conceding band31-45 8of 42 conceded 19.0%
After 76'Goals 9 (19.6%)Conceded 6 (14.3%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match0.1
Win rate36.1%
Clean sheets38.9%
Failed to score38.9%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home188552511+141.40.6
Away1853102131-101.21.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against60
16-30For3Against4-1
31-45For11Against8+3
46-60For6Against8-2
61-75For8Against6+2
76-90For9Against6+3

Match flow

PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws4Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 5-0AwayAway 2-5
Biggest loss scoreHome 2-3AwayAway 4-1
Most goalsHome 5Away5

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Beka NikolashviliMF4401,646
Zviad MetreveliFW4401,602
L. ManagadzeMF4401,263
G. KobuladzeMF3302,815
J. KasrelishviliDF3302,633
Koba ShalamberidzeMF3301,193

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2019-11-28 N. AbashidzeOUTMoved to Merani Tbilisi
2019-11-22 Nukri VatsadzeOUTMoved to Tskhinvali
2019-09-22 Demur KashibadzeINJoined from Samtredia
2019-09-15 D. LomtadzeINJoined from Merani Martvili
2019-09-11 N. KoridzeOUTMoved to Torpedo Kutaisi
2019-08-01 P. GabitashviliINJoined from Dinamo Tbilisi

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2019 P. GabitashviliGeorgia U193254
2019 T. PatsatsiaGeorgia U19237