BKMA

Club

BKMA 2024/25 Team Overview

ArmeniaPremier League

Season Summary

BKMA are a club playing in the Premier League in Armenia. In 2024/25 they have 6 home wins and 4 away wins. Their 44 goals scored rank 6th in the league behind Van (56), with 54 conceded. Last season (2023) they finished 10th.

Rank6
Points36
Record10W 6D 14L
Goal difference-10
FormDWLLW

Rank and points are based on official Premier League 2024/25 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Premier League630106144454-1036DWLLW
Cup-210165+1--

Team Metrics

Premier League / 2024/25 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 8of 44 goals 18.2%
Top conceding band46-60 15of 54 conceded 27.8%
After 76'Goals 12 (27.3%)Conceded 9 (16.7%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.5
Conceded / match1.8
GD / match-0.3
Win rate33.3%
Clean sheets13.3%
Failed to score30.0%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home156272023-31.31.5
Away154472431-71.62.1

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against9-6
16-30For8Against13-5
31-45For7Against4+3
46-60For7Against15-8
61-75For6Against5+1
76-90For6Against2+4

Match flow

PK6/6 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 57 / R 6Y peak61-75 13R peak91-105 3
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses4
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 1-6
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-5AwayAway 4-0
Most goalsHome 3Away6

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
A. EloyanMF101002,040
M. HakobyanFW7702,166
D. HakobyanMF7701,576
N. HovhannisyanFW5502,089
D. AghbalyanMF4402,516
K. HovhannisyanMF3301,215

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2025-01-31 S. KirakosyanINLoan from Ararat
2025-01-14 H. GhazaryanINLoan from FC Urartu
2025-01-13 A. ArakelyanINLoan from FC Urartu
2024-09-12 M. AyvazyanINLoan from Ararat-Armenia
2024-08-08 A. SargsyanOUTMoved to West Armenia
2024-08-08 T. SargsyanOUTFree to West Armenia

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2025 G. MatinyanArmenia U2110900
2025 Alyosha KhachatryanArmenia U193270
2025 N. HovhannisyanArmenia U193270
2025 P. ManukyanArmenia U193270
2025 Hrachya SargsyanArmenia U193262