Uničov

Club

Uničov 2025/26 Team Overview

Czech-Republic3. liga - MSFL

Season Summary

Uničov are a club playing in the 3. liga - MSFL in Czech-Republic. In 2025/26 they have 8 home wins and 9 away wins. Their 52 goals scored rank 6th in the league behind Zlín II (57) (level with Frýdek-Místek), with 41 conceded. Last season (2024) they finished 3rd.

Rank5
Points61
Record17W 11D 6L
Goal difference11
FormWWLWD

Rank and points are based on official 3. liga - MSFL 2025/26 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
3. liga - MSFL533171065241+1161WWLWD
Cup-3201125+7--
Friendlies Clubs-110021+1--

Team Metrics

3. liga - MSFL / 2025/26 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 12of 52 goals 23.1%
Top conceding band31-45 12of 41 conceded 29.3%
After 76'Goals 11 (21.2%)Conceded 9 (22.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.6
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match0.3
Win rate51.5%
Clean sheets33.3%
Failed to score18.2%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home168622922+71.81.4
Away179442319+41.41.1

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against2+3
16-30For8Against6+2
31-45For10Against12-2
46-60For12Against6+6
61-75For7Against5+2
76-90For11Against9+2

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 53 / R 3Y peak46-60 13R peak61-75 1
StreaksLongest wins 4Wins4Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 5-2AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-4AwayAway 3-0
Most goalsHome 5Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
T. KomendaFW161602,488
J. SvobodaMF111102,662
J. AmbrozekMF9902,321
J. BehalDF3301,260
V. SpatenkaMF2203,081
V. KoutnyDF2202,763

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2026-03-15 J. BehalINJoined from Uničov
2026-01-20 J. JavůrekOUTReleased as a free agent