Šiauliai

Club

Šiauliai 2024 Team Overview

LithuaniaA Lyga

Season Summary

Šiauliai are a club playing in the A Lyga in Lithuania. In 2024 they have 7 home wins and 3 away wins. Their 39 goals scored rank 4th in the league behind Kauno Žalgiris (43), with 50 conceded. Last season (2023) they finished 3rd.

Rank7
Points42
Record10W 12D 14L
Goal difference-11
FormLLLWW

Rank and points are based on official A Lyga 2024 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
A Lyga7361012143950-1142LLLWW
Cup-311164+2--
Friendlies Clubs-7412126+6--
UEFA Europa Conference League-201102-2--

Team Metrics

A Lyga / 2024 / Primary competition

Top scoring band46-60 10of 39 goals 25.6%
Top conceding band61-75 12of 50 conceded 24.0%
After 76'Goals 10 (25.6%)Conceded 9 (18.0%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.1
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.3
Win rate27.8%
Clean sheets27.8%
Failed to score33.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home18765191901.11.1
Away183692031-111.11.7

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For5Against50
16-30For6Against5+1
31-45For6Against8-2
46-60For10Against100
61-75For3Against12-9
76-90For7Against8-1

Match flow

PK3/3 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 93 / R 7Y peak61-75 26R peak76-90 4
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws4Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 3-1AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 4-1
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
D. IkaunieksFW202003,219
N. PetkevičiusFW6601,145
S. OlberkisDF2202,968
R. BaravykasDF2202,830
D. RomanovskijMF2201,607
D. KazlauskasMF2201,520

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2024-07-25 M. PikciunasOUTFree agent to Tauras
2024-07-20 E. BierontasINJoined as a free agent
2024-07-05 M. PikčiūnasINJoined from Džiugas Telšiai
2024-07-02 M. PikciunasINReturned from loan from Džiugas Telšiai
2024-07-02 M. PikciunasOUTFree agent to Tauras
2024-06-21 D. RomanovskijINFree from Dinamo Tbilisi

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2025 K. ŽebrauskasLithuania U217517
2025 K. KeršysLithuania U215450
2025 D. DovydaitisLithuania U218271
2025 E. GasiūnasLithuania U213156
2025 Gabrielius MicevičiusLithuania U215119