Pobeda

Club

Pobeda 2018/19 Team Overview

MacedoniaFirst League

Season Summary

Pobeda are a club playing in the First League in Macedonia. In 2018/19 they have 4 home wins and 2 away wins. Their 26 goals scored rank 8th in the league behind Sileks (27), with 76 conceded. Last season (2017) they finished 7th.

Rank10
Points23
Record6W 5D 25L
Goal difference-50
FormLLLLL

Rank and points are based on official First League 2018/19 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
First League103665252676-5023LLLLL

Team Metrics

First League / 2018/19 / Primary competition

Top scoring band76-90 3of 26 goals 11.5%
Top conceding band46-60 2of 76 conceded 2.6%
After 76'Goals 3 (11.5%)Conceded 2 (2.6%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match0.7
Conceded / match2.1
GD / match-1.4
Win rate16.7%
Clean sheets22.2%
Failed to score47.2%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home1842121430-160.81.7
Away1823131246-340.72.6

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For0Against00
16-30For0Against00
31-45For0Against1-1
46-60For1Against2-1
61-75For2Against20
76-90For3Against2+1

Match flow

StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws1Losses5
Biggest win scoreHome 2-0AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-4AwayAway 9-1
Most goalsHome 2Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Gjorgi TanushevMF6601,889
Kyrian Chinazorm NwabuezeFW6601,176
Y. MakotaFW5502,365
Trajche EfremovMF4401,299
Burhan MustafovMF2201,094
A. TimovskiDF1102,150

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2019-02-01 H. DragarskiOUTFree to Struga
2019-02-01 A. RistevskiINFree from Renova
2019-02-01 Burhan MustafovOUTMoved to Renova
2019-02-01 Blagoja LjamchevskiINJoined from Shkupi 1927
2019-02-01 Bunjamin AsaniINFree from Ferizaj
2019-01-30 Kyrian Chinazorm NwabuezeOUTFree to Drita