Hapoel Afula

Club

Hapoel Afula 2022/23 Team Overview

IsraelLiga Leumit

Season Summary

Hapoel Afula are a club playing in the Liga Leumit in Israel. In 2022/23 they have 9 home wins and 3 away wins. Last season (2021) they finished 12th in Liga Leumit: Regular Season.

Rank2
Points46
Record12W 10D 15L
Goal difference-2
FormLLWLL

Rank and points are based on official Liga Leumit 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Liga Leumit9371210154951-239LLLWD
State Cup-540185+3--

Team Metrics

Liga Leumit / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 11of 49 goals 22.4%
Top conceding band31-45 13of 51 conceded 25.5%
After 76'Goals 8 (16.3%)Conceded 12 (23.5%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.4
GD / match-0.1
Win rate32.4%
Clean sheets29.7%
Failed to score24.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home199733118+131.60.9
Away1833121833-151.01.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For9Against7+2
16-30For7Against6+1
31-45For11Against13-2
46-60For4Against8-4
61-75For10Against5+5
76-90For6Against11-5

Match flow

PK4/4 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 1 / R 2Y peak46-60 1R peak46-60 2
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws4Losses3
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-2AwayAway 5-1
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
S. HirshFW131302,727
A. WodajeMF7702,858
I. HagagMF7702,776
R. ElimelechDF7702,579
I. Abu AlshikhFW5502,007
R. HabranMF4401,892

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-02-01 I. TakoINFree from Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
2023-01-31 L. ShukrunINFree from Hapoel Nazareth Illit
2023-01-19 S. KeoufOUTMoved to Maccabi Haifa
2023-01-15 G. ElkaslasiINFree from Hapoel Ramat HaSharon
2023-01-06 B. ZaaruraOUTMoved to Maccabi Haifa
2023-01-01 Y. CohenINFree from Hapoel Petah Tikva

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 I. HagagIsrael U214205
2023 I. Abu AlshikhIsrael U21122
2023 S. KeoufIsrael U210-