Cailungo

Club

Cailungo 2022/23 Team Overview

San-MarinoCampionato

Season Summary

Cailungo are a club playing in the Campionato in San-Marino. In 2022/23 they have 3 home wins and 1 away win. Their 29 goals scored rank 13th in the league behind Folgore (32), with 69 conceded. Last season (2021) they finished 13th.

Rank15
Points18
Record4W 6D 18L
Goal difference-40
FormLLLWL

Rank and points are based on official Campionato 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Campionato152846182969-4018LLLWL
Coppa Titano-201123-1--

Team Metrics

Campionato / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band16-30 6of 29 goals 20.7%
Top conceding band31-45 17of 69 conceded 24.6%
After 76'Goals 7 (24.1%)Conceded 15 (21.7%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match2.5
GD / match-1.4
Win rate14.3%
Clean sheets10.7%
Failed to score42.9%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home143381830-121.32.1
Away1413101139-280.82.8

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against6-3
16-30For6Against13-7
31-45For2Against17-15
46-60For6Against7-1
61-75For5Against11-6
76-90For6Against13-7

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 0 / R 6Y peak0-15 0R peak76-90 3
StreaksLongest wins 1Wins1Draws2Losses6
Biggest win scoreHome 5-2AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 1-6AwayAway 6-0
Most goalsHome 5Away2

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
F. CaniniFW8801,122
A. BaraFW4402,147
A. SenjaMF4401,744
E. MarinaroFW3301,122
A. GiangrandiMF2202,423
F. QuarantaDF2202,407

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-01-08 A. AruciINJoined from Libertas
2022-09-02 F. VagniniOUTLoan to Tre Penne

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2023 E. BenedettiniSan Marino9810
2023 A. LiveraniSan Marino U210-
2023 F. QuarantaSan Marino U210-
2022 J. ApezteguíaCuba280