Castelldefels

Club

Castelldefels 2021/22 Team Overview

SpainTercera División RFEF - Group 5

Season Summary

Castelldefels are a club playing in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 in Spain. In 2021/22 they have 6 home wins and 5 away wins. Their 33 goals scored rank 7th in the league behind Pobla Mafumet (35), with 39 conceded. Last season (2020) they finished 6th in Group A.

Rank12
Points40
Record11W 7D 14L
Goal difference-6
FormDWLDD

Rank and points are based on official Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Tercera División RFEF - Group 51232117143339-640DWLDD
Friendlies Clubs-431073+4--

Team Metrics

Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 7of 33 goals 21.2%
Top conceding band61-75 9of 39 conceded 23.1%
After 76'Goals 5 (15.2%)Conceded 10 (25.6%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match1.2
GD / match-0.2
Win rate34.4%
Clean sheets34.4%
Failed to score37.5%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home166371719-21.11.2
Away165471620-41.01.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For6Against1+5
16-30For6Against60
31-45For7Against5+2
46-60For7Against70
61-75For3Against9-6
76-90For3Against8-5

Match flow

PK2/2 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 3Wins3Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 3-0AwayAway 1-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 3Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
Fran OrellanaFW8802,302
Sergi PiñaFW6601,980
Javier EslavaMF4402,681
Francisco Fuentes CorominasDF4401,747
Kike RamírezFW4401,444
Aitor Serrano FortunyFW2201,820

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2022-01-01 Manu GonzálezINJoined from Terrassa
2021-12-01 Josep Ramón Sardá PérezOUTMoved to Ascó
2021-11-11 Francisco Fuentes CorominasINJoined from Guineueta

National Teams

PeriodPlayerTeamAppsMinutes
2022 Joan CervósAndorra6473