CF Gandía

Club

CF Gandía 2022/23 Team Overview

SpainTercera División RFEF - Group 6

Season Summary

CF Gandía are a club playing in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 in Spain. In 2022/23 they have 8 home wins and 4 away wins. Their 31 goals scored rank 7th in the league behind Hércules II (32), with 27 conceded.

Rank6
Points45
Record12W 9D 9L
Goal difference4
FormWWDDW

Rank and points are based on official Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 2022/23 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Tercera División RFEF - Group 663012993127+445WWDDW
Friendlies Clubs-100103-3--

Team Metrics

Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 / 2022/23 / Primary competition

Top scoring band31-45 7of 31 goals 22.6%
Top conceding band16-30 6of 27 conceded 22.2%
After 76'Goals 9 (29.0%)Conceded 3 (11.1%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.0
Conceded / match0.9
GD / match0.1
Win rate40.0%
Clean sheets36.7%
Failed to score43.3%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home15843178+91.10.5
Away154561419-50.91.3

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against5-2
16-30For4Against6-2
31-45For7Against5+2
46-60For5Against4+1
61-75For3Against4-1
76-90For6Against2+4

Match flow

PK5/5 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws2Losses2
Biggest win scoreHome 4-1AwayAway 0-2
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-1AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
PeréFW6601,259
Pablo MorgadoFW5502,077
Mauro MeloMF4401,434
José CarlosMF3301,854
Salva MartíMF3301,424
J. WinstanleyMF2201,833

Player Movement

Transfers

DatePlayerStatusDetail
2023-01-31 Omar MonterdeINJoined from Acero
2023-01-17 Juanma GarcíaOUTFree to Saguntino
2022-10-22 Carles SiscarOUTMoved to Silla