UD Logroñés II

Club

UD Logroñés II 2021/22 Team Overview

SpainSegunda División RFEF - Group 2

Season Summary

UD Logroñés II are a club playing in the Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 in Spain. In 2021/22 they have 7 home wins and 4 away wins. Their 45 goals scored rank 6th in the league behind San Juan (47), with 39 conceded. Last season (2020) they finished 2nd in Group B.

Rank12
Points45
Record11W 12D 11L
Goal difference6
FormWWLDL

Rank and points are based on official Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 2021/22 standings data.

Fixtures

Competition Status

CompetitionRankPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
Segunda División RFEF - Group 212341112114539+645WWLDL

Team Metrics

Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 / 2021/22 / Primary competition

Top scoring band61-75 16of 45 goals 35.6%
Top conceding band76-90 11of 39 conceded 28.2%
After 76'Goals 9 (20.0%)Conceded 12 (30.8%)Late scoring / conceding profile
Goals / match1.3
Conceded / match1.1
GD / match0.2
Win rate32.4%
Clean sheets29.4%
Failed to score29.4%

Home / Away

TypePWDLGFGAGDGF/mGA/m
Home177642719+81.61.1
Away174671820-21.11.2

Scoring / conceding by time

0-15For3Against30
16-30For4Against7-3
31-45For6Against3+3
46-60For6Against8-2
61-75For16Against7+9
76-90For9Against11-2

Match flow

PK11/11 scoredRate100.0%Missed0 missed
CardsY 0 / R 1Y peak0-15 0R peak76-90 1
StreaksLongest wins 2Wins2Draws3Losses5
Biggest win scoreHome 4-1AwayAway 0-3
Biggest loss scoreHome 0-3AwayAway 3-1
Most goalsHome 4Away3

Key Players

PlayerPosG+AGAMin
G. BertinoFW131301,726
Iván VillosladaFW5501,498
Enol RodríguezFW4401,695
Antonio GarcíaFW4401,577
A. RadjelFW4401,372
Miki CodinaDF2202,360

Player Movement

No recent player movement rows are available.